Sunset Plumbing Utah

Sunset Plumbing Utah Reviews

Excellent rating
5.0 | 92 reviews
Trustindex Verified Company
Sunset Plumbing Utah
Write a review

Sunset Plumbing Utah rating: 5.0 out of 5 from 92 reviews

Trustindex 5.0 | 92 total

Rating breakdown

92 pcs
0 pc
0 pc
0 pc
0 pc
Source filter

What customers say about Sunset Plumbing Utah

Recent reviews

Meriam Pinder
Meriam Pinder 2026.09.02
After trying a half dozen plumbing companies over the years and calling multiple to get a bid on installing a water softener in Payson I will only use Sunset Plumbing from now on! Alma asked detailed questions and gave me a bid right over the phone, gave me a narrow window of time to expect him on a day that worked for me, AND his price was significantly lower than all the other places. Work was quick and well done by Alma himself.
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2026.09.02
Thanks Meriam!
Teagan Rooks
Teagan Rooks 2026.08.18
Good pricing, communication, went above and beyond. Great experience!
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2026.08.19
Thanks Teagan!
Teagan Rooks
Teagan Rooks 2026.08.18
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2026.08.19
Thanks Teagan!
Joseph Anthony
Joseph Anthony 2026.08.18
Came over the same day to take care of a carbon Monoxide leak from our water heater. Very friendly. We will absolutely use again. Highly recommend.
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2026.08.18
Thanks Joseph!
Melody Anthony
Melody Anthony 2026.08.17
Our carbon monoxide alarm went off last night. We had a problem with the hood on our water heater, or something like that. Alma came and replaced the hood free of charge. Thank you!
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2026.08.17
Thanks Melody!
Jongwoo Lim
Jongwoo Lim 2026.08.17
Literally one of the nicest person I’ve ever met. Perfect service and honesty.
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2026.08.17
Thanks Jongwoo!
Lloyd Winkelman
Lloyd Winkelman 2026.08.12
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2026.08.17
Thanks Lloyd!
Darren Beratto
Darren Beratto 2026.07.25
Alma was excellent! Very professional and honest! Quick to help us out and get our new water heater installed! Would highly recommend to friends and family!
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2026.07.25
Thanks Darren!
Matt Averett
Matt Averett 2026.04.17
They were so kind and courteous and passionate about helping me find the BEST fix for my water heater - NOT the priciest fix. Will 100% return.
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2026.04.17
Thanks Matt!
Robert Ford
Robert Ford 2026.02.03
Alma is really great to work with. Did a good job on our repair and was able to get to us quickly.
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2026.02.03
Thanks Robert
Jared Churchill
Jared Churchill 2025.12.02
Very knowledgeable and kind. He even let my 12 year old son watch as he explained it all to him as he went. Was thousands less then other bids we got to replace two water heaters. Highly recommend.
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2025.12.02
Thanks Jared!
Anne Jensen
Anne Jensen 2025.11.14
Alma is awesome ! I needed a plumber for a bathroom. I called him left a message and he called me right back came the day I needed him. He was efficient and respectful and very nice and relatable! I highly recommend him he is amazing.
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2025.11.14
Thanks Anne!
Danny Carmen
Danny Carmen 2025.10.24
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2025.10.25
Thanks Danny
Anne R
Anne R 2025.10.14
Sunset Plumbing gave us the best price on a Rheem hot water heater with a 10 year warranty. Alma took the time to explain our options, the pros and cons of each, as well as talk about the rebates for hot water heaters too. He was polite and efficiently installed our new heater with no mess. We highly recommend him.
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2025.10.14
Thanks Anne!
Clark Coffing
Clark Coffing 2025.09.25
Alma, Replaced our water heater in Vineyard, Utah Did a great job! Super efficient and fair pricing would highly recommend!
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2025.09.25
Thanks Clark!
Nello Pesci
Nello Pesci 2025.08.28
The best customer service you will find period. Alma is the best! Went above and beyond to help us fix our issues.
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2025.08.28
Thanks Nello!
Jake Allen
Jake Allen 2025.08.24
Alma was more than willing to help on a Sunday afternoon after my pilot light wouldn’t light on our water heater. He walked me through the steps of troubleshooting over the phone and we got it lit. He was honest and said he would hold off on doing anything and just call him if we have issues. Goes to show how honest the business is in a world that will replace something to just have it break so the can peck at your wallet like vultures. If we run into any further issues, I will ABSOLUTELY give him my business because of the integrity and honesty!
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2025.08.25
Thanks Jake!
Tom Sanders
Tom Sanders 2025.08.14
Alma is great. I have used him 3 times. Always on time (or early) He also always texts a msg 30-60 minutes telling me he is on the way. He knows what he is doing and his work is of the highest quality.
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2025.08.14
Thanks Tom!
Paige Fritz
Paige Fritz 2025.08.11
Alma was so great! Answered right away and answered all of my questions. He was quick, kind and easy to work with! Would definitely recommend.
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2025.08.11
Thanks Paige!
Kito Temkin
Kito Temkin 2025.07.25
Very knowledgeable. They were able to diagnose and fix the issue over the phone on a holiday weekend. Will always call them for any plumbing needs.
Report
Reply from Sunset Plumbing Utah 2025.07.25
Thanks Kito!

Frequently asked questions about Sunset Plumbing Utah

How many reviews does Sunset Plumbing Utah have?

Sunset Plumbing Utah has 92 reviews on Trustindex, collected from Google, Facebook, Yelp and Trustindex.

What is Sunset Plumbing Utah's average rating?

Sunset Plumbing Utah is rated 5.0 out of 5 based on 92 reviews. 100% of reviewers gave five stars.

Are Sunset Plumbing Utah reviews verified?

Trustindex moderates every review and verifies that it was collected from a real, active review platform before it is published.

How do I write a review for Sunset Plumbing Utah?

Use the "Write a review" button on this page to share your own experience with Sunset Plumbing Utah.

Write a review for Sunset Plumbing Utah

Write a review
Skyrocket Your Sales with Customer Reviews. No coding required.
Create a Free Account