Brad Emberton's HVAC

Brad Emberton's HVAC Reviews

Excellent rating
4.7 | 44 reviews
Trustindex Verified Company
Brad Emberton's HVAC
Write a review

Brad Emberton's HVAC rating: 4.7 out of 5 from 44 reviews

Trustindex 4.7 | 44 total

Rating breakdown

40 pcs
1 pc
0 pc
0 pc
3 pcs
Source filter

What customers say about Brad Emberton's HVAC

Recent reviews

Ryan Edge
Ryan Edge 2026.09.27
Brad Emberton’s heating and cooling were honest and very professional. Service was prompt and they made sure that the area was clean after the installation was complete.
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2026.09.28
Another 5-star review that made our day! 🙌

Thank you so much for taking the time to share your experience with Brad Emberton’s Heating & Cooling. We truly appreciate your kind words and your trust in our team!

We’re thankful for every customer who chooses to support our local business.
Brandon Taylor
Brandon Taylor 2026.08.05
Brad Emberton should be everyone's go to guy for both traditional HVAC systems, and mini split systems like the one we just had installed. Brad has taken care of us in both commercial and residential settings. Good people, great price, and even better quality of work!
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2026.08.06
Thank you for the amazing review!
We are so grateful that you took a few minutes out of your day to share your experience. Your support means the world to us and our team. We truly appreciate your business and look forward to helping you again in the future!
Victoria Shively
Victoria Shively 2026.08.05
I was very satisfied with the work that Brad Emberton & Team did during my new construction. I highly recommend them for your HVAC needs.
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2026.08.05
A sincere thank you for taking the time to leave us a Google review. Your kind words, trust, and support mean more than you know. Every review helps our small business grow and lets others know they can count on us. We truly appreciate you for choosing Brad Emberton's Heating & Cooling!
Ashley Walls
Ashley Walls 2026.07.31
I called at 3:30 on a Wednesday afternoon, and by 8:00 the next morning their crew was at my house. By 12:00 noon, my new system was installed and my house was cooling again. What impressed me even more was that they noticed my ductwork had fallen due to a previous water heater leak. They didn’t ignore it—they went above and beyond to fix it without hesitation. The entire crew worked together like a well-oiled machine. They were efficient, professional, respectful, and genuinely kind from start to finish. This is what real customer service looks like—people serving people. If you’re looking for a company that stands behind their work and truly cares about their customers, I highly recommend Brad Emberton’s Heating & Cooling. Thank you for making what could have been a stressful experience so easy!
Report
Cynthia DeHart
Cynthia DeHart 2026.07.20
Highly recomend!! Called for a minor issue, they showed up in a couple hours. Zack came out, very professional and he solved my issue. Couldn't be happier!
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2026.07.21
Thank you so much for your 5-star review!
We truly appreciate you taking the time to share your experience. It means a lot to our business. We’re grateful for the opportunity to serve you and look forward to helping you again whenever you need us. Thanks for choosing Brad Emberton's Heating & Cooling!
brent ballard
brent ballard 2026.05.21
Brad has been working for us for at least 10 years , always does a great job ,always helpfull and has reasonable prices, and above all, has a great attitude !
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2026.05.22
Thank you for taking the time to leave a review on Google for our business. We truly appreciate your support and kind feedback. Reviews like yours help us grow and continue providing great service to our customers. Thank you for being a valued customer!
Kristi Nickells
Kristi Nickells 2026.04.16
These guys are amazing!!!! Zach had my a/c going in less than ten minutes!!! I’m a customer for life!!!! They are also super nice and accommodating!!!
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2026.04.17
We’re proud to serve this community, and your support keeps us going—thank you for the amazing review!
Jennifer L Staser
Jennifer L Staser 2026.02.17
Fast, professional, and reliable service! They saved the day! I called with an urgent issue during a property closing and they sent Zach out immediately. He not only fixed the issue with the dual zone unit quickly but also took the time to thoroughly explain everything to the buyers, putting them at ease. The professionalism and responsiveness were outstanding. I couldn’t recommend them more!
Date of experience: 17 February, 2026
Report
Jerry Lee C
Jerry Lee C 2026.02.05
"Who You Should Never Call On For Your Home Heating and Cooling Repairs In Daviess County" A Prime Example Of How Integrity For One Local Business In Our Community Is Of No Importance How could a simple blower motor warranty replacement on a home heating unit take a month to diagnose then another week to replace, during the winter season? The short answer seems to be that a deliberate act of dishonesty occurred due to greed, by attempting to justify 5 visits and charge each time when 2 visits would have been sufficient by a qualified professional. They charge twice the amount that it should be by padding the bill and make threats and berate you when you dare to question them. A business having the proper diagnostic tools, knowledge, ethics, and providing honest service to customers is of particular importance. I implore those taking the time to read this just to be aware of some of these tactics when choosing a local reputable company to invite to your home. During the time frame of 12/2/2020 - 1/5/2021 the tech from Brad Emberton's Heating And Cooling LLC HVAC company made 5 visits total, not determining until the 4th visit that the blower motor on the heating unit was not engaging properly. Finally being replaced on the 5th visit on 1/5/2021. I received a call on 1/6/2021 from Brad Emberton, Brad told me the bill was 319.00, I said that does not seem correct. The tech having claimed he saw no issues or "found no problem" does not justify claiming that there was not anything wrong at the time, it is simply a failure to determine the diagnosis since it was not properly assessed by the tech on multiple occasions. Mr. Emberton mentioned that you will pay what we say is owed regardless of the amount or a lien will be placed on your home, with threats of his attorney, for an invoice that had not yet been mailed out & proceeded to hang up on me. I have audio recordings of each interaction with this business that can be provided that show how vile Mr. Emberton is and how he represents himself. They had mentioned that it was a lengthy process filing the warranty claim as if they are doing something above and beyond what would be expected, when in fact many service companies handle numerous warranty claims, it is part of being in business as a heating and air company, you should expect to have on staff someone that can process warranty claims, so in addition to not having the proper diagnostic tools, they also do not seem to have adequate knowledge of being able to properly process a warranty claim which results in placing blame again on the customer. I was appalled & shocked at the level of unprofessionalism and treatment that I encountered by Brad that I had to endure. This unit is not something that should be out of the scope of a heating and air company, yet this company seems to have trouble making a proper definitive diagnosis for a failing blower motor, it is illogical. I called a heating company to assess & determine the issue, not a plumber, therefore I or anyone else should be able to rely on that company to reasonably assess and replace a heating issue. It should definitely be reasonable to expect a company to repair an issue which they specialize in within a reasonable timeframe, especially during the winter season, dragging out a resolution beyond a months time is far from reasonable and extremely unacceptable. Giving Mr. Emberton the benefit of the doubt that may not have been fully aware of the circumstances, I had attempted to explain all of the facts, but given his reaction leads me to believe that Mr. Emberton was completely aware of the entire situation and overcharging for the service was a deliberate and intentional act meant to scam a customer out of more money. This is definitely not how a preferable reputation is constructed. This is clearly a business attempting to take advantage of an unsuspecting consumer who was unaware that a company would act in this unethical manner. Please try and be better to others especially during these difficult times that we are all striving to get through together.
Report
Michaela Hutchins
Michaela Hutchins 2026.01.19
Called about a minor issue for my A/C unit and they made it a top priority and showed up the next morning and had it fixed in no time! They were great to talk to on the phone and very friendly. Highly recommend them if you are looking for an A/C unit as there prices were reasonable compared to others in our area.
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2026.01.20
We truly appreciate you taking the time to share your experience. Your feedback means a lot to our entire team, and we’re grateful you chose us!
Denise Williams
Denise Williams 2026.01.15
Completely satisfied with work that was done by Brad Emberton’s guys last week. The guys Installed a new furnace & air conditioner unit. They were great to deal with. I would recommend to family & friends.
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2026.01.15
Thank you for your positive review. We appreciate your feedback and look forward to serving you again.
Jeffrey Williams
Jeffrey Williams 2026.01.15
Brad’s company does excellent work! His prices are very fair and affordable. He replaced our entire heat and air system in less than a day. The crew that installed them were very polite and professional. No mess to clean up when they left. I’d recommend them to anybody.
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2026.01.12
Thank you for the great review! We appreciate your business and your trust in us.
Kevin Keown
Kevin Keown 2026.01.12
Brad Emberton’s HVAC is an honest and reliable company. Vast knowledge and expertise is very much appreciated. Give them a call for your HVAC needs.
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2026.01.13
Thank you so much for taking the time to leave us such a great review! We truly appreciate your support and are grateful for the opportunity to serve you. Please don’t hesitate to reach out if you ever need anything in the future.
Jenny Sparks
Jenny Sparks 2026.01.12
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2026.01.12
Thank you so much for the 5-star review! We truly appreciate your support and are grateful for the opportunity to serve you.
Jenny Stelmach
Jenny Stelmach 2025.12.27
They are top notch!! Always so nice and professional!
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2025.12.30
We truly appreciate you taking the time to share your experience. Your feedback means a lot to our entire team, and we’re grateful you chose us!
Maria Carter
Maria Carter 2025.12.14
Always takes great of us and our home! Thank you so much! Highly recommend!
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2025.12.23
Thanks for sharing your experience with us on Google! Your feedback means a lot to our team!
Holly Tierney
Holly Tierney 2025.12.05
Emberton’s is always top notch. The office staff is friendly and got me an appointment quickly. Zack just came to do my service call and was so thorough. He even took the time to teach me how to use and maintain the fireplaces in my new house. Just overall excellent!
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2025.12.06
We’re delighted to hear that Zach provided excellent service! Our team takes pride in making sure every customer feels confident and comfortable. Thanks for choosing us!
Captain Schwartz
Captain Schwartz 2025.12.05
You will not be disappointed in Brad Emberton's HVAC!! Competitive prices, quality work, and always on time! Thank you for everything Brad and family!
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2025.12.05
We appreciate you sharing your experience. We’re always here when you need us!
Larry Tierney
Larry Tierney 2025.12.04
Arrived at appointed time and performed the service requested. No issues found.
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2025.12.05
We’re grateful for your review and so glad we could help. Thanks for choosing us!
Molly Bruington
Molly Bruington 2025.12.04
Molly Heep……..Called on Monday had estimate on Tuesday and new heating and air conditioning system by Wednesday!!! Justin and Corey were fast efficient and compassionate. My husband has dementia and Justin was understanding and patient with him. Corey helped me get him safely to the car for his dental appointment. Will NEVER use anyone else’s…. I give them 10 stars and 👍!!!!!!
Report
Reply from Brad Emberton's HVAC 2025.12.04
Thank you so much for your kind words and for taking the time to leave us a review!
We're thrilled to hear that you had a positive experience, and we look forward to serving you again in the future. Your feedback truly means the world to us!

Frequently asked questions about Brad Emberton's HVAC

How many reviews does Brad Emberton's HVAC have?

Brad Emberton's HVAC has 44 reviews on Trustindex, collected from Google and Trustindex.

What is Brad Emberton's HVAC's average rating?

Brad Emberton's HVAC is rated 4.7 out of 5 based on 44 reviews. 91% of reviewers gave five stars.

Are Brad Emberton's HVAC reviews verified?

Trustindex moderates every review and verifies that it was collected from a real, active review platform before it is published.

How do I write a review for Brad Emberton's HVAC?

Use the "Write a review" button on this page to share your own experience with Brad Emberton's HVAC.

Write a review for Brad Emberton's HVAC

Write a review
Skyrocket Your Sales with Customer Reviews. No coding required.
Create a Free Account