Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service

Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service Reviews

Excellent rating
4.8 | 39 reviews
Trustindex Verified Company
Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service
Write a review

Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service rating: 4.8 out of 5 from 39 reviews

Trustindex 4.8 | 39 total

Rating breakdown

37 pcs
0 pc
0 pc
0 pc
2 pcs
Source filter

What customers say about Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service

Recent reviews

Neil Summers
Neil Summers 2026.09.15
Thanks Steve, the entire process was smooth - initial contact, onsite visit, quotation, acceptance, job booked in and done quickly and professionally. Steve and Bel should be commended for their service. Their pricing was significantly better than the competition, which is important at a time when it feels like everyone else is trying to take you for as much money as they can get away with. I'd recommend Sydney Tint Solutions to anyone who asked.
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2026.09.16
Dear Neil Summers,
We sincerely appreciate your detailed feedback and the time taken to highlight our team’s efforts. It’s truly rewarding to hear that our seamless process and professional service met your expectations. Your kind words about Steve and Bel are greatly valued and motivate us to maintain our standards. Thank you for recommending Sydney Tint Solutions—we look forward to serving you again.

Regards, Sydney Tint Solutions 😊🌟
Narelle Hinton
Narelle Hinton 2026.09.04
Steve did a fantastic job installing the Pristine UV film to the rear of our home in Cremorne, loves a coffee, the entire process was seamless from start to finish, dealing with Bel at the office was also professional and helpful.
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2026.09.07
Thanks Narelle, that's made our week. The Pristine UV film on the rear of the place in Cremorne came up beautifully, and it'll keep the sun off your floors and furniture for years. I'll pass your kind words on to Bel — she'll be pleased. Give us a shout when you're ready to look at the front. Steve
Lali Burton
Lali Burton 2026.08.27
Had privacy film installed on my kitchen window today, and I couldn’t be happier with the result! Steve, the owner, was incredibly professional, friendly and clearly takes great pride in his work. The installation is so neat and seamless that I honestly can’t even tell the film has been added. And the privacy it gives us now is absolutely fantastic! Thanks so much, Steve - amazing job! Highly recommend! 👏
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2026.08.27
Thank you so much for the kind words Lali, very much appreciated.

Steve Russo
Abe Bakar
Abe Bakar 2026.04.13
Thank you Steve, Bell for helping us select the right product for our needs which is perfect. Always prompt, approachable and a pleasure to work with. Due to a mix up by his supplier, Steve made time on a Good Friday holiday to complete 14 floor-to-ceiling glass panels which says a lot about the man. It is rare indeed in a time when you have to cross your fingers whenever you open your door to a tradesperson. Thanks again and all our very best Steve, Bell, Family & Sydney Tint. Chin and Abe.
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2026.04.13
Dear Abe,

Thank you for your kind words and the 5-star rating! We’re delighted to hear that we provided excellent service and went above and beyond to ensure your satisfaction, even on a holiday.

Your trust in Sydney Tint Solutions means a lot to us. We appreciate your support and look forward to serving you again in the future.

Regards,
Sydney Tint Solutions 🏡✨
Inashem Kayimba
Inashem Kayimba 2025.11.10
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2025.11.11
Dear Inashem Kayimba,

Thank you for your outstanding five-star rating of Sydney Tint Solutions. We greatly appreciate your support and are delighted to know that you are satisfied with our window tinting services. Your satisfaction is our top priority, and we look forward to serving you again in the future.

Warm regards,
Sydney Tint Solutions 🌟✨
Maksudur Rahman
Maksudur Rahman 2025.11.10
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2025.11.10
Dear Maksudur Rahman,

Thank you for your 5-star review! We’re delighted to hear you’re satisfied with our window tinting service. Your trust means a lot to us. Should you need anything in the future, we’re here to help. 😊

Regards,
Sydney Tint Solutions
Kurniady Yonathan
Kurniady Yonathan 2025.11.07
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2025.11.07
Dear Kurniady Yonathan,

Thank you for taking the time to leave a 5-star review for Sydney Tint Solutions. We truly appreciate your support and are delighted to know you had a positive experience with our window tinting services. Your satisfaction is our priority, and we’re glad we could meet your expectations.

Regards,
Sydney Tint Solutions
F.M. Traders
F.M. Traders 2025.11.05
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2025.11.05
Thank you so much for your 5-star review, F.M. Traders! We’re thrilled you had a great experience with us. Your support means the world. Looking forward to serving you again. Regards, Sydney Tint Solutions
Shahriar Mallick Provat
Shahriar Mallick Provat 2025.11.05
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2025.11.05
Thank you so much, Shahriar! We’re thrilled you’re happy with our service. Your trust means the world to us. Regards, Sydney Tint Solutions
Julia M
Julia M 2023.09.21
I am ever so happy with the workmanship, professionalism, service and kindness from Steve. He tinted our windows with a frosted film for extra privacy on our windows down stairs and the outcome is beyond what we expected, the house honestly looks so much better than having a view of the neighbours bricks! Great results visitors notice instantly, thank you Steve!
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2023.09.21
Julia, it was an absolute pleasure, thanks so much for the 5 star review, much appreciated.
Abraham Ayoub
Abraham Ayoub 2023.09.14
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2023.09.14
Thankyou Abraham.
Lydia M
Lydia M 2023.08.11
Steve Russo came to my home unit today to remove old tinting from my sliding door windows that had been there for 30 years. He removed the old film, cleaned the panels and reapplied a newer darker shade of tint. Very happy with the service he provided, very professional, no mess, took all the rubbish away and I would rate Steve and Sydney Tint Solutions at 10 out of 10. Very happy with the finished product.
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2023.08.11
Thankyou so much for the kind words Lydia, very much appreciated.
Diane
Diane 2023.06.05
We loved the service from Steve & team at Sydney Tint Solutions. They did an amazing job and very trustworthy. Highly recommend.
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2023.06.05
Thanks Diane, happy to help. Steve & Bel
Matthew Richards
Matthew Richards 2023.06.04
Steve from Sydney Tint Solutions has done a number of jobs for me with some in very sensitive environments. His attention to details and the quality of the finished product is the best I have seen. This coupled with his excellent product knowledge has meant we have always ended up with fantastic results. I highly recommend Sydney Tint Solutions.
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2023.06.04
Thankyou so much Matthew, very much appreciate your kind words. Steve
Mario Grasso
Mario Grasso 2023.06.04
I had Sydney tint solutions to install window tint at my home, to reduce heat & glare. I found this company to be very professional from the initial phone call inquiry to the installation of the tint. Stephen is a great tint installer, did a great job, I couldn’t be happier. I would highly recommend them.
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2023.06.04
Thanks a lot Mario, happy to help out with your home window tint. Steve
Justin Mastronardi
Justin Mastronardi 2023.06.04
Steve’s work is always done to perfection. Great company to deal with.
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2023.06.04
Thanks Justin, appreciate the kind words. Steve
Rosie Farrah
Rosie Farrah 2023.05.23
I recently had the pleasure of using Sydney Tint Solutions for my window tinting and I can't recommend their services enough!
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2023.05.23
Thanks very much Rosie, happy to help you with your home tinting, look forward to doing the remainder of the home. Steve, Sydney Tint Solutions
Maria Vitalone-Nurchis
Maria Vitalone-Nurchis 2022.12.22
Steve and Bell from Sydney Tint Solutions are a honest and trustworthy family business. They were very nice and very informative and very easy to communicate with and replied quickly to my enquiries. Steve explained all the options and with 37 years of experience in the industry I felt very confident in his expertise in doing a great job. I had lots of questions that he very patiently answered . Steve is a very friendly, well presented, well spoken , respectful person who has great old school customer service which we really appreciated. The job was completed efficiently and well done and he made sure he left no mess. We absolutely just love the result. We had the Ultraguard reflective film applied to all our house windows. It has cut down the heat in the house tremendously and cut out the ultraviolet light and glare and the privacy of the house is ultimate as you can not see in at all but can see out perfectly . We highly recommend Steve and Bell from Sydney Tint Solutions to do your home tinting. They were also very well priced and after doing some research on different companies , I found them to be the best all round company, regarding communication, quality, service, pricing and final result. Sydney Tint Solutions works with you to suit your needs and budget and has many different quality and latest technology films. Thankyou Steve and Bell for your service and time. We love the results and the house looks and feels great. We have no hesitation in recommending you to anyone that needs window tinting.
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2022.12.22
Thank you so much for your kind words and review! We are so happy to hear that you are satisfied with your House Window Tinting at your Oran Park home. We strive to provide the best service and products for our customers and it’s great to hear that we achieved that for you. We appreciate your recommendation and we look forward to serving you again in the future.
Steve & Bel
Bob Zhao
Bob Zhao 2022.12.21
Quite happy with the re-tinting on our kitchen windows and sliding door done by Steve: nice guy, great service and fair price. Would highly recommend Steve to anyone looking for professional window tinting services.
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2022.12.21
Thanks Bob, appreciate the kind words.
John Crawford
John Crawford 2022.12.14
I have a problem with a neighbor in Caringbah South filming through our study window as form of intimidation. Steve was quick to respond, applied his years of experience to recommend the best solution. To top it off he is a good bloke and the price was reasonable.
Report
Reply from Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service 2022.12.14
Thanks so much for the kind words John, I'm pleased to hear the Privacy Film fitted is working for you, good luck with the neighbour !

Frequently asked questions about Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service

How many reviews does Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service have?

Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service has 39 reviews on Trustindex, collected from Google and Trustindex.

What is Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service's average rating?

Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service is rated 4.8 out of 5 based on 39 reviews. 95% of reviewers gave five stars.

Are Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service reviews verified?

Trustindex moderates every review and verifies that it was collected from a real, active review platform before it is published.

How do I write a review for Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service?

Use the "Write a review" button on this page to share your own experience with Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service.

Write a review for Sydney Tint Solutions Window Tinting service

Write a review
Skyrocket Your Sales with Customer Reviews. No coding required.
Create a Free Account